Good price of Fungicide Hymexazol 99%TC CAS :10004-44-1

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 1 - 24
    US $34.00
  • 25 - 499
    US $33.00
  • 500 - 999
    US $32.00
  • >=1000
    US $29.00
Supply Ability:
6000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port:
shanghai port,wuhu port
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Fungicide
CAS No.:
10004-44-1
Other Names:
Agrochemical Hymexazol
MF:
C4H5NO2
EINECS No.:
233-000-6
Place of Origin:
Anhui, China (Mainland)
State:
Powder
Purity:
99%
Application:
Fungi
Brand Name:
beta
Model Number:
Tech
Color:
White
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
25kg/cardboard
Delivery Time
within 24 hours
Product Description

 

Product Name

99%TC  Hymexazol

IUPAC name

3-hydroxy-5-methyl-isoxazol; 5-methyl-3(2H)-isoxazolone (C.A. preferred tautomer)

CAS No.

10004-44-1

Classification

Plant Growth Regulator Agrochemical Fungicide

Formulation

99%TC 8%SL 30%SL 150g/L SL 36%SL 70%WP

 

 

Physical  and  chemical properties

 

1. Appearance: off-white powder

2. Molecular Formula: C4H5NO2

3. Molecular Weight: 99.09

4. Melting Point: 86-87°C

 

Solubility

25°C in the water solubility of 85g/L; Soluble in most organic solvents.

Storage stability

Stable in acid, alkali solution, no corrosive.

Toxicity

Security, no residual pesticides, environmental fungicide.

Mode of action

Systemic soil and seed fungicide.

 

 

 

 

Application

 

99%TC Agrochemical Hymexazol: 

Control of soil-borne diseases caused by Fusarium, Aphanomyces, Pythium, and Corticium spp., etc. in rice, sugar beet, fodder beet, vegetables, cucurbits, ornamentals, carnations, and forest tree seedlings.

 

Applied as a soil drench, at 30-60 g/hl, or by soil incorporation, and also used as a seed dressing for sugar beet and fodder beet, at 5-90 g/kg seed.

 

Also exhibits some plant growth stimulation activity.

 

 

Function Characteristic

 

1. It is a systemic soil disinfectors with low toxicity and without residues;

2. It is also used as plant growth regulator.

3. It is mainly used for seed disinfection, seedlings growing etc.

 

 

Package

1. 97%TC: 1kg/Alu. Foil bag; 25kg,200kg/drum;

2. 150g/L SL:1L, 5L,10L,20L,200L,1,000L Bottle or Drum

3. or as the clients requirement

Company Information

 WuHu BeTa Chemical Co., Ltd. is a market-leading research and development of power production as support to innovation as the direction to become "China excellent high-tech agriculture company" in the short-term goal, the company is mainly engaged in agricultural chemicals, pharmaceutical, pharmaceutical intermediates and other fine chemicals R & D productios’ sales and service. It is committed to in the development and application of independent intellectual property rights of new compounds.

Waiting for your calling~

mobile&whatsapp: +86 18911971302

skype:spideru123

contact: Jack  +86 13601550336

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like